St. Frederick is a college prep school serving grades 7-12

Contact: 318-323-9636        Webmaster: jnix@stfrederickhigh.org

Track and Field

 

Congratulations to the boys and girls track teams on a 3rd straight district championship! 

1492817171711.jpg

Full Results from 2017 District 2-1A Track Meet
Final Score from West Monroe Rebel Relays 4/07/2017
Full Results from West Monroe Rebel Relays 4/07/2017
Full results from Sterlington meet on 3/23/2017
Full results from West Ouachita meet on 3/23/2017
Full Results from Ouachita High School meet on 3/17/2017
Full Results from Neville High School meet on 3/10/2017
Final Score from Neville High School meet on 3/10/2017


2017 Track Schedule

January 21st: Indoor meet @ LSU

February 4th: Indoor meet @ LSU

February 18th: State Indoor Meet @ LSU

Junior High- February 23 @ Richwood

Varsity- Saturday March 4 @ ULM

JV/Varsity- March 6 FIELD EVENTS ONLY @ WO

Junior High- March 7 @ Cedar Creek

JV- March 9 @ Cedar Creek

Varsity- March 10 @ Neville

JV/Varsity- RUNNING EVENTS ONLY @ WO

Junior High- March 16 @ Sterlington

Varsity- March 17 @ Ouachita

JV/Varsity- Hurdles/Vaults/Throwing ONLY @ WO

JV- March 23 @ Sterlington

Varsity- March 24 @ WO

Junior High- March 28 @ Choudrant (SPRING BREAK)

Junior High- April 4 @ Cedar Creek

JV- April 6th @ Sterlington

Varsity- April 7 @ West Monroe

JV- April 11th @ WO

Varsity- April 13th @ Choudrant

*** DISTRICT *** April 20th @ ULM

*** REGIONALS *** April 25th @ Cedar Creek

*#*#*#* STATE *#*#*#* May 5th @ LSU

 



Full Results from Region 1-1A Track Meet 2016
 
Event 29  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Delhi  'A'                                        1:48.00    1:47.17   1  10
     1) Tyja Washington                 2) Le'shenae Stubblefield
     3) Tiarrah Pruitt                  4) Tamia Washington
  2 Logansport  'A'                                   1:52.42    1:49.54   1   8
     1) Alora Hall                      2) Daisha Stephens
     3) Lexi Smith                      4) Dajah Gant
  3 Haynesville  'A'                                  1:51.46    1:51.32   1   6
     1) Erin Franklin                   2) Trinity Modisette
     3) Marissa Tell                    4) Whitney Evans
  4 Homer  'A'                                        1:52.65    1:52.16   1   4
     1) Tymia Evans                     2) Ajaeya Burks
     3) Tameshia Patterson              4) LaDasha Casey
  5 Arcadia  'A'                                      1:55.36    1:53.88   1   2
     1) Madison Haulcy                  2) Dee Dill
     3) Khelsey Foster                  4) Sheryah Rhodes
  6 Cedar Creek  'A'                                  1:54.84    1:54.49   1   1
     1) Savannah Rojas                  2) Maryanna Spillers
     3) Mattie Lou Stinson              4) Caroline Hill
  7 Oak Grove  'A'                                    1:55.00    1:55.84   1
     1) Shakira Freeman                 2) Lataecia Hayes
     3) K'Ya Rogers                     4) Naja Mayers
  8 Delhi Charter  'A'                                2:00.00    1:58.89   2
     1) ? White                         2) Anna Beth Raley
     3) ? Harris                        4) ? Hillman
  9 Montgomery  'A'                                   2:04.40    2:03.78   2
     1) Laryn Graves                    2) Kelsey Scroggs
     3) Kaitlin Mitchell                4) Leigh Ayers
 10 St. Mary's, Natchitoches  'A'                     2:08.72    2:05.68   2
     1) Jensen Parker                   2) Maggie Gilmore
     3) Isabella Peluso                 4) Sarah Gilmore
 11 Lasalle  'A'                                      2:10.17    2:08.75   2
     1) Kierra Smith                    2) Sam Floyd
     3) Amanda Hyman                    4) Carli Prudhomme
 -- St. Frederick  'A'                                1:52.00        DNF   1
     1) Callie Ezell                    2) Elizabeth Shackleford
     3) Sammie Frusha                   4) Blair Breard

Event 31  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haynesville  'A'                                  1:29.90    1:29.81   1  10
     1) Kavacion Webster                2) Jerious Bittle
     3) Trent Franklin                  4) Jarnel Harris
  2 Grambling  'A'                                    1:33.23    1:33.22   1   8
     1) Cadarrius Champion              2) Larry Gipson
     3) Archie Amos                     4) Enrico Hayes
  3 St. Frederick  'A'                                1:35.00    1:33.92   1   6
     1) Cordarius Banks                 2) Barrett Coon
     3) Jackson Ryder                   4) Jamie Randels
  4 Delhi  'A'                                        1:34.00    1:34.10   1   4
     1) Calvin Russell                  2) Trey McDowell
     3) Malcolm Stubblefield            4) Xavier Williams
  5 Cedar Creek  'A'                                  1:35.86    1:35.27   1   2
     1) Cole Pike                       2) Mike Pike
     3) Collin Moak                     4) Matthew Gallagher
  6 Arcadia  'A'                                      1:35.78    1:35.92   1   1
     1) Edrick Coleman                  2) Rozerick Abney
     3) Jalen Leachman                  4) Dan Fields
  7 Delhi Charter  'A'                                1:37.00    1:36.38   2
     1) Trayveon Houston                2) Chester McDaniel
     3) Jquan Polly                     4) Reed McMurray
  8 Lasalle  'A'                                      1:37.56    1:37.00   2
     1) Jeffrey Bell                    2) Chris Crawford
     3) Blade Beaubouef                 4) Tkeil Smith
  9 Logansport  'A'                                   1:37.24    1:37.07   2
     1) Madrid Johnson                  2) Jacobie Wiggins
     3) Frede Williams                  4) Joe Caraway
 10 Oak Grove  'A'                                    1:38.00    1:38.05   2
     1) Kameron Holloway                2) Donald Gray
     3) Cadavion Blackmon               4) Jaylon Holt
 11 Montgomery  'A'                                   1:42.63    1:45.91   2
     1) Shane Ferrier                   2) Britt Ferrier
     3) Logan Graves                    4) Jared Henry

Event 33  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frances Barham               St. Frederick        6:21.00    6:01.81   10
  2 Gabby Morestead              St. Frederick        6:21.00    6:06.18    8
  3 Joniah Brown                 Delhi Charter        6:44.00    6:26.60    6
  4 Katelyn Moore                Cedar Creek          6:27.06    6:36.34    4
  5 Emily Maggio                 St. Mary Natch       6:44.78    6:49.29    2
  6 Mary Anna Scruggs            St. Mary Natch       6:50.08    6:52.51    1
  7 Emily Laenger                Logansport           6:33.03    7:00.85
  8 Ashlyn James                 Montgomery           7:06.35    7:05.81
  9 Jaina Robinson               Cedar Creek          7:10.45    7:08.27
 10 Jamika Cockerhham            Arcadia              7:10.46    7:09.51
 11 Taleba Hull                  Arcadia              7:48.00    7:09.53
 12 Chasity Glasspoole           Tensas               7:15.00    7:13.93

Event 35  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott Maggio                 St. Mary Natch       5:01.37    4:38.14   10
  2 John Ellender                St. Frederick        5:11.00    4:42.63    8
  3 Gabe Pullin                  Cedar Creek          4:53.03    4:45.40    6
  4 Will Ellender                St. Frederick        5:11.00    5:03.53    4
  5 Brandon Vessel               Cedar Creek          5:19.64    5:25.64    2
  6 Ray Parker                   Delhi                5:32.00    5:40.29    1
  7 Garrett Leeth                Ringgold             5:42.12    5:43.20
 -- Hunter Thomas                Delhi Charter        6:02.00         NT
 -- Mason Deen                   Montgomery           5:51.50         NT
 -- Jason Baum                   Lasalle              5:45.11         NT
 -- Abney Trent                  Arcadia              5:50.45         NT

Event 37  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Caroline Brown               St. Frederick          17.08      17.09   NWI  1  10
  2 Marissa Tell                 Haynesville            17.96      17.22   NWI  1   8
  3 Maryanna Spillers            Cedar Creek            17.95      17.57   NWI  1   6
  4 Elizabeth Shackleford        St. Frederick          18.33      17.99   NWI  1   4
  5 Christina Hudson             Delhi                  18.31      18.21   NWI  1   2
  6 MaiTayju Hawkins             Ringgold               17.84      18.41   NWI  1   1
  7 Megan Gallagher              Cedar Creek            18.99      18.58   NWI  2
  8 Ronni Ward                   Logansport             19.40      20.28   NWI  2
  9 Maggie Gilmore               St. Mary Natch         21.90      21.32   NWI  2
 10 Jensen Parker                St. Mary Natch         21.67      21.47   NWI  2

Event 39  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Keldrick Carper              Plain Dealin           16.06      16.14   NWI  1  10
  2 Mitchell Spillers            Cedar Creek            15.97      16.37   NWI  1   8
  3 Xavion Francis               N'Wood Lena            17.40      16.85   NWI  1   6
  4 Cameron Creasy               Cedar Creek            17.03      16.95   NWI  1   4
  5 Lance Grider                 Haynesville            16.37      16.97   NWI  1   2
  6 Dallas James                 Tensas                 17.70      17.56   NWI  2   1
  7 Justin McWilliams            St. Frederick          17.55      18.95   NWI  1
  8 Jacob Albritton              St. Frederick          19.35      19.23   NWI  2
  9 Trayveon Houston             Delhi Charter          19.18      19.51   NWI  2
 10 Khailon Williams             Lasalle                22.22      22.05   NWI  2
 -- Frede Williams               Logansport             20.25         NT   NWI  2

Event 41  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Daisha Stephens              Logansport             12.75      12.52   NWI  1  10
  2 Alana Sullivan               Delhi Charter          12.75      12.72   NWI  1   8
  3 Tamia Washington             Delhi                  12.77      12.80   NWI  1   6
  4 LaDasha Casey                Homer                  12.82      12.87   NWI  1   4
  5 Dixie Ventres                Cedar Creek            12.96      13.32   NWI  1   2
  6 Tiarrah Pruitt               Delhi                  13.12      13.37   NWI  1   1
  7 Linsey Willis                N'Wood Lena            14.31      13.59   NWI  2
  8 Dee Dill                     Arcadia                13.28      13.65   NWI  1
  9 Taylor Critton               Haynesville            13.23      13.69   NWI  1
 10 Blair Breard                 St. Frederick          13.75      13.79   NWI  2
 11 Kaitlin Mitchell             Montgomery             14.26      14.08   NWI  2

Event 43  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kavacion Webster             Haynesville            10.73      11.02   NWI  1  10
  2 Jace Moss                    Cedar Creek            10.98      11.34   NWI  1   8
  3 Jerome Hudson                Grambling              10.97      11.35   NWI  1   6
  4 C.J. Russell                 Arcadia                11.00      11.37   NWI  1   4
  5 Jamie Randels                St. Frederick          11.32      11.44   NWI  1   2
  6 Jeffrey Bell                 Lasalle                11.66      11.51   NWI  2   1
  7 Braylen Wilson               Logansport             11.53      11.57   NWI  1
  8 Xavier Williams              Delhi                  11.54      11.65   NWI  1
  9 Kenzell Montgomery           Tensas                 11.46      11.69   NWI  1
 10 Xavion Francis               N'Wood Lena            11.84      11.81   NWI  2
 11 Donald Gray                  Oak Grove              11.67      11.84   NWI  2
 12 Tkeil Smith                  Lasalle                11.99      11.86   NWI  2

Event 45  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Callie Ezell                 St. Frederick        2:36.00    2:34.37   1  10
  2 Dajah Gant                   Logansport           2:48.58    2:36.68   1   8
  3 Mattie Lou Stinson           Cedar Creek          2:45.00    2:37.79   1   6
  4 Anna Beth Raley              Delhi Charter        2:44.00    2:37.87   1   4
  5 Gabby Morestead              St. Frederick        2:48.00    2:41.84   1   2
  6 Genelle Kennedy              Oak Grove            2:49.00    2:45.16   1   1
  7 Maja Edlund                  Lasalle              3:00.22    2:55.00   1
  8 Anne Evans                   St. Mary Natch       3:06.03    2:57.37   1
 -- Taleba Hull                  Arcadia              3:11.00         NT   2
 -- Mandi Gresham                Cedar Creek          3:12.00         NT   2
 -- Jensen Parker                St. Mary Natch       3:16.49         NT   2
 -- Jamika Cockerhham            Arcadia              3:10.12         NT   2

Event 47  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John Ellender                St. Frederick        2:07.00    2:06.35   1  10
  2 William Barham               St. Frederick        2:09.00    2:07.57   1   8
  3 Dan Fields                   Arcadia              2:15.07    2:08.12   1   6
  4 Collin Moak                  Cedar Creek          2:14.35    2:14.38   1   4
  5 Bobby Benson                 Delhi Charter        2:17.00    2:20.10   1   2
  6 Jackson Robinson             Cedar Creek          2:16.96    2:21.00   1   1
  7 Victor Brimmer               N'Wood Lena          2:47.75    2:47.96   2
  8 Bradley Davis                Montgomery           2:49.82    2:48.09   2
 -- Larry Gipson                 Grambling            2:14.13         NT   1
 -- Terrance Grimes              Delhi                2:14.00         NT   1

Event 49  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Delhi  'A'                                          52.73      51.30   1  10
     1) Tyja Washington                 2) Shonkendria Young
     3) Tiarrah Pruitt                  4) Tamia Washington
  2 Cedar Creek  'A'                                    52.05      51.85   1   8
     1) Savannah Rojas                  2) Mackenzie Harris
     3) Maryanna Spillers               4) Dixie Ventres
  3 Homer  'A'                                          53.62      52.89   1   6
     1) Tymia Evans                     2) Ajaeya Burks
     3) Tameshia Patterson              4) LaDasha Casey
  4 Oak Grove  'A'                                      54.76      53.99   1   4
     1) Shakira Freeman                 2) Lataecia Hayes
     3) K'Ya Rogers                     4) Naja Mayers
  5 Arcadia  'A'                                        53.56      54.16   1   2
     1) Madison Haulcy                  2) Dee Dill
     3) Khelsey Foster                  4) Sheryah Rhodes
  6 Haynesville  'A'                                    52.45      55.67   1   1
     1) A'Mirracle Allen                2) Trinity Modisette
     3) Whitney Evans                   4) Taylor Critton
  7 Tensas  'A'                                         55.70      55.79   1
     1) Shakayla Johnson                2) D'Lauryn Morgan
     3) Raven Gillis                    4) Asia Smith
 -- Logansport  'A'                                     56.22         NT   1
     1) Emily Laenger                   2) Lexi Smith
     3) Alora Hall                      4) Brenecia Smith
 -- Delhi Charter  'A'                                  56.88         NT   2
     1) ? White                         2) ? Hillman
     3) ? Harris                        4) ? Holloway
 -- St. Mary's, Natchitoches  'A'                       56.88         NT   2
     1) Madelyn Matt                    2) Saige Doty
     3) Rylee Wyer                      4) Hannah Metoyer
 -- Lasalle  'A'                                        58.82         NT   2
     1) Ali Long                        2) Anna Beth Pittman
     3) Carli Prudhomme                 4) Anna Clark
 -- Montgomery  'A'                                     58.15         NT   2
     1) Leigh Ayers                     2) Kelsey Scroggs
     3) Kaitlin Mitchell                4) Laryn Graves

Event 51  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haynesville  'A'                                    43.34      43.41   1  10
     1) Kavacion Webster                2) Jerious Bittle
     3) Detavion Evans                  4) Jarnel Harris
  2 Cedar Creek  'A'                                    43.36      43.62   1   8
     1) Mike Pike                       2) Tanner Disotell
     3) Alex Harris                     4) Jace Moss
  3 St. Frederick  'A'                                  45.60      43.87   1   6
     1) Cordarius Banks                 2) Jamie Randels
     3) Scott Bulloch                   4) Tyler Harris
  4 Plain Dealing  'A'                                  44.70      44.83   1   4
     1) Thomas Gay                      2) Meiko Ford
     3) Derreon Washington              4) Keldrick Carper
  5 Delhi  'A'                                          46.27      46.21   1   2
     1) Calvin Russell                  2) Cameron McDowell
     3) Trey McDowell                   4) Xavier Williams
  6 Delhi Charter  'A'                                  46.46      46.28   1   1
     1) Trayveon Houston                2) Chester McDaniel
     3) Jquan Polly                     4) Reed McMurray
  7 Oak Grove  'A'                                      46.55      46.33   1
     1) Kameron Holloway                2) Donald Gray
     3) Cadavion Blackmon               4) Jaylon Holt
  8 Logansport  'A'                                     46.91      46.61   2
     1) Joe Caraway                     2) Braylen Wilson
     3) Jacobie Wiggins                 4) Madrid Johnson
  9 Arcadia  'A'                                        46.13      46.89   1
     1) Jacobie Boston                  2) Rozerick Abney
     3) Jalen Leachman                  4) C.J. Russell
 10 St. Mary's, Natchitoches  'A'                       48.66      52.40   2
     1) Slade Bienvenu                  2) Warner Lee
     3) Trannden Mitchell               4) Matthew Nelson
 -- Lasalle  'A'                                        47.00         DQ   2
     1) Jeffrey Bell                    2) Blade Beaubouef
     3) Jason Baum                      4) Tkeil Smith

Event 53  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daisha Stephens              Logansport           1:02.56    1:00.22   1  10
  2 Erin Franklin                Haynesville          1:04.46    1:03.74   1   8
  3 Trinity Modisette            Haynesville          1:06.25    1:05.75   1   6
  4 Caroline Hill                Cedar Creek          1:07.10    1:08.29   1   4
  5 Scarlet Lester               Delhi Charter        1:10.00    1:10.00   1   2
  6 Lataecia Hayes               Oak Grove            1:10.00    1:12.41   1   1
  7 Lauren Hanneman              St. Frederick        1:11.00    1:12.98   2
  8 Demaria Palmer               Plain Dealin         1:08.31    1:16.75   1
  9 Donnesha Eldridge            N'Wood Lena          1:22.45    1:28.71   2
 -- Leigh Ayers                  Montgomery           1:16.55         NT   2
 -- Emily Laenger                Logansport           1:15.56         NT   2
 -- Le'shenae Stubblefield       Delhi                1:07.00         DQ   1

Event 55  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trent Franklin               Haynesville            51.83      51.88   1  10
  2 Tyler Harris                 St. Frederick          53.21      52.08   1   8
  3 Edrick Coleman               Arcadia                52.33      52.31   1   6
  4 Milton Mosby                 Haynesville            53.49      52.75   1   4
  5 Scott Bulloch                St. Frederick          53.91      53.72   1   2
  6 John Stephens                Logansport             55.68      55.62   1   1
  7 Cole Pike                    Cedar Creek            55.35      55.90   1
  8 Fred Middleton               Oak Grove              56.55      59.14   2
  9 Waddie Skinner               Lasalle              1:01.20    1:03.07   2
 -- Jacobie Wiggins              Logansport             55.77         NT   2
 -- Malcolm Stubblefield         Delhi                  54.69         DQ   1

Event 57  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Shackleford        St. Frederick          51.25      50.30   1  10
  2 Marissa Tell                 Haynesville            54.67      53.03   1   8
  3 Annamari Farrah              Cedar Creek            54.94      54.94   1   6
  4 Christina Hudson             Delhi                  58.11      55.25   2   4
  5 Isabella Peluso              St. Mary Natch         57.59      56.59   2   2
  6 Sha'Erica Walker             Homer                  55.39      57.26   1   1
  7 Caroline Brown               St. Frederick          54.29      58.44   1
  8 Ronni Ward                   Logansport             56.80    1:00.14   1
  9 Jaiya Offord                 Delhi Charter        1:00.28    1:00.81   2
 10 Megan Gallagher              Cedar Creek          1:00.18    1:03.85   2

Event 59  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron Creasy               Cedar Creek            43.08      42.99   1  10
  2 Lance Grider                 Haynesville            43.15      43.47   1   8
  3 Dan Fields                   Arcadia                45.05      43.66   1   6
  4 Mitchell Spillers            Cedar Creek            44.98      44.27   1   4
  5 Xavion Francis               N'Wood Lena            45.10      45.56   1   2
  6 Dallas James                 Tensas                 48.10      46.55   2   1
  7 Matthew Webb                 St. Frederick          49.47      46.77   2
  8 Danny Slaughter              N'Wood Lena            47.91      50.06   2
  9 Jackson Rider                Delhi Charter          49.47      50.29   2
 10 Justin McWilliams            St. Frederick          47.33      50.58   2
 -- Frede Williams               Logansport             48.99         NT   2
 -- Warner Lee                   St. Mary Natch         46.47         NT   1

Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Alana Sullivan               Delhi Charter          26.86      26.98   NWI  1  10
  2 Dixie Ventres                Cedar Creek            27.53      27.28   NWI  1   7
  2 Tyja Washington              Delhi                  27.41      27.28   NWI  1   7
  4 Shonkendria Young            Delhi                  27.83      27.30   NWI  1   4
  5 Taylor Critton               Haynesville            28.76      27.93   NWI  2   2
  6 Callie Ezell                 St. Frederick          27.74      28.44   NWI  1   1
  7 Dee Dill                     Arcadia                28.43      28.75   NWI  1
  8 Alora Hall                   Logansport             28.59      29.35   NWI  1
  9 Linsey Willis                N'Wood Lena            29.52      29.75   NWI  2
 10 Kelsey Scroggs               Montgomery             29.92      29.97   NWI  2
 11 Tyra Taylor                  Ringgold               28.09      30.22   NWI  1
 -- Kierra Smith                 Lasalle                30.69         NT   NWI  2

Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jarnel Harris                Haynesville            22.72      22.69   NWI  1  10
  2 Tyler Harris                 St. Frederick          22.55      22.74   NWI  1   8
  3 Braylen Wilson               Logansport             23.58      23.18   NWI  1   6
  4 Deondre Glover               Ringgold               22.91      23.38   NWI  1   4
  5 Anthony Boston               Arcadia                23.22      23.71   NWI  1   2
  6 Jaylon Holt                  Oak Grove              23.49      24.05   NWI  1   1
  7 Enrico Hayes                 Grambling              23.35      24.23   NWI  1
  8 Reed McMurray                Delhi Charter          23.56      24.40   NWI  1
  9 Zeb Matthews                 Beekman Charter        24.05      24.42   NWI  2
 10 Tresmin Brown                Logansport             25.31      24.61   NWI  2
 11 Blade Beaubouef              Lasalle                24.73      25.06   NWI  2
 12 Chris Crawford               Lasalle                25.29      25.49   NWI  2

Event 65  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larkin Barham                St. Frederick       13:33.00   13:01.55   10
  2 Katherine Cascio             St. Frederick       14:54.00   14:36.01    8
  3 Lexi Smith                   Logansport          14:49.32   14:47.04    6
  4 Katelyn Moore                Cedar Creek         14:08.00   15:13.21    4
  5 Jaina Robinson               Cedar Creek         15:59.00   15:58.47    2
  6 Emily Maggio                 St. Mary Natch      16:10.68   16:03.81    1
 -- Anna Belle Carlson           Delhi Charter       17:32.00         NT
 -- Katelyn Bolden               Logansport          16:42.68         NT
 -- Mary Anna Scruggs            St. Mary Natch      16:12.30         NT
 -- Ashley Phillips              Oak Grove           17:28.00         NT

Event 66  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott Maggio                 St. Mary Natch      11:40.46   10:27.78   10
  2 Gabe Pullin                  Cedar Creek         11:05.00   10:34.24    8
  3 William Barham               St. Frederick       11:17.00   11:01.50    6
  4 Will Ellender                St. Frederick       11:30.00   11:40.74    4
  5 Brandon Vessel               Cedar Creek         11:42.00   12:07.98    2
  6 Adam Brumley                 Oak Grove           12:24.00   12:34.54    1
 -- Peyton Bradford              Montgomery          14:23.11         NT
 -- Ahmyzee Globe                Haynesville         14:27.00         NT
 -- Garrett Leeth                Ringgold            12:39.00         NT
 -- Ray Parker                   Delhi               12:46.00         DQ

Event 67  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Logansport  'A'                                   4:43.76    4:17.98   1  10
     1) Dajah Gant                      2) Daisha Stephens
     3) Emily Laenger                   4) Alora Hall
  2 St. Frederick  'A'                                4:29.00    4:20.63   1   8
     1) Gabby Morestead                 2) Callie Ezell
     3) Elizabeth Shackleford           4) Frances Barham
  3 Cedar Creek  'A'                                  4:22.97    4:22.69   1   6
     1) Caroline Hill                   2) Dixie Ventres
     3) Mackenzie Harris                4) Mattie Lou Stinson
  4 Delhi  'A'                                        4:30.00    4:37.08   1   4
     1) Shonkendria Young               2) Tiarrah Pruitt
     3) Tamia Washington                4) Le'shenae Stubblefield
  5 Haynesville  'A'                                  4:37.00    4:40.12   1   2
     1) Trinity Modisette               2) Marissa Tell
     3) Whitney Evans                   4) Erin Franklin
  6 Oak Grove  'A'                                    4:47.00    4:44.36   1   1
     1) Lataecia Hayes                  2) Lexi Sistrunk
     3) Genelle Kennedy                 4) Naja Mayers
  7 St. Mary's, Natchitoches  'A'                     5:06.26    4:44.79   2
     1) Anne Evans                      2) Saige Doty
     3) Isabella Peluso                 4) Sarah Gilmore
  8 Delhi Charter  'A'                                4:58.00    4:46.42   2
     1) ? Brown                         2) Scarlet Lester
     3) ? Ogden                         4) Anna Beth Raley
  9 Homer  'A'                                        5:19.00    4:48.09   2
     1) Tymia Evans                     2) Ajaeya Burks
     3) Tameshia Patterson              4) LaDasha Casey
 -- Arcadia  'A'                                      5:06.23         DQ   2
     1) Zynaishia Fielding              2) Taleba Hull
     3) Jamika Cockerhham               4) Sheryah Rhodes

Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haynesville  'A'                                  3:33.51    3:31.75   1  10
     1) Milton Mosby                    2) Lance Grider
     3) Kavacion Webster                4) Trent Franklin
  2 St. Frederick  'A'                                3:40.00    3:33.07   1   8
     1) Jackson Ryder                   2) Leon Harvey
     3) John Ellender                   4) Tyler Harris
  3 Arcadia  'A'                                      3:42.40    3:33.78   1   6
     1) Edrick Coleman                  2) Jacobie Boston
     3) Derrick Young                   4) Dan Fields
  4 Cedar Creek  'A'                                  3:35.22    3:35.47   1   4
     1) Mike Pike                       2) Alex Harris
     3) Cameron Creasy                  4) Tanner Disotell
  5 Grambling  'A'                                    4:01.84    3:50.25   2   2
     1) Cadarrius Champion              2) Larry Gipson
     3) Archie Amos                     4) Enrico Hayes
  6 Delhi  'A'                                        3:43.00    3:53.39   1   1
     1) Cameron McDowell                2) Terrance Grimes
     3) Trey McDowell                   4) Malcolm Stubblefield
  7 Delhi Charter  'A'                                4:00.00    3:57.26   2
     1) Kody Ellis                      2) Rodney Mitchell
     3) Kaleb Offord                    4) Bobby Benson
  8 Lasalle  'A'                                      4:08.41    4:31.26   2
     1) Jason Baum                      2) Chris Crawford
     3) Slade Martin                    4) Waddie Skinner
 -- Logansport  'A'                                   3:56.21         NT   1
     1) Jacobie Wiggins                 2) John Stephens
     3) Tresmin Brown                   4) Frede Williams
 -- Oak Grove  'A'                                    4:09.00         DQ   2
     1) Vincent Tran                    2) Fred Middleton
     3) Cadavion Blackmon               4) Jaylon Holt

                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Frederick              118        2) CEDAR CREEK               105
    3) HAYNESVILLE                 70        4) LOGANSPORT                 52
    5) DELHI                       51        6) DELHI CHARTER              44
    7) St. Mary's, Natchitoches    28        7) Plain Dealing              28
    9) Homer                       15       10) ARCADIA                    10
   10) LASALLE                     10       12) MONTGOMERY                  9
   13) Oak Grove                    7       13) TENSAS                      7
   15) Ringgold                     1

                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CEDAR CREEK                131        2) HAYNESVILLE               126
    3) St. Frederick              111.50     4) Plain Dealing              34
    5) ARCADIA                     33.50     6) St. Mary's, Natchitoches   20
    7) DELHI                       18        7) GRAMBLING                  18
    7) LOGANSPORT                  18       10) Oak Grove                  17
   11) Northwood, Lena              8       12) MONTGOMERY                  5
   13) Homer                        4       13) Ringgold                    4
   15) DELHI CHARTER                3       15) TENSAS                      3
   17) LASALLE                      1

 

2016 SFHS Track Schedule Click Here

 

©Copyright St. Frederick School 2013